.

Alpharetta, Milton Students Graduate from Georgia Tech

The local residents were presented degrees during the 244th commencement exercises.

The Georgia Institute of Technology presented degrees to approximately 2,000 undergraduate and graduate students during the Institute's 244th commencement exercises, including these Alpharetta and Milton residents.

Alpharetta

Helen Alvey received a BS in Psychology.

Mohammad Asgharneya received a MS in Computer Science.

Berk Balkan received a BS in Chemical & Bio Eng.

Andrew Bourne received a BS in Chemical & Bio Eng.

Sheena Chaudhry received a BS in Industrial Engineering.

James Clawson received a PhD in Human-Centered Computing.

Madeline Cook received a BS in Int'l Affairs & Mod Lang.

Rachel Cornelius received a BS in Biomedical Engineering.

Ariel Danna received a BS in Business Administration.

Angela Dannemiller received a BS in Industrial Engineering.

Jean-Pierre de la Croix received a MS in Electrical and Computer.

Kayleigh Dent received a BS in Electrical Engineering.

Sarah Drexinger received a BS in Psychology.

Nataraj Dubbaka received a MBA-Management of Technology.

Benjamin Dugan received a MBA-Management of Technology.

Karl Elad received a MBA-Management of Technology.

Andrew Elkins received a BS in Industrial Engineering.

Julian Foster received a BS in Hist, Tech, & Society.

Andrew Gangone received a BS in Economics.

Xuan Gao received a BS in Management.

Shoshana Goshen-Harper received a MBA-Management of Technology.

Mary Hanke received a BS in Industrial Engineering.

Drew Harper received a BS in Chemical & Bio Eng.

Clio Heffley received a BS in Civil Engineering.

Christopher Hicks received a BS in Business Administration.

Soo Jin Hong received a BS in Science, Tech, & Culture.

Stoyan Ivanov received a BS in Physics.

Laura Kim received a MS in Biology.

Michael Kirk received a BS in Mechanical Engineering.

Benjamin Kretschman received a BS in Mechanical Engineering.

Eric Lange received a BS in Mechanical Engineering.

Putchararporn Lavantucksin received a BS in Biology.

Kaitlin Lawler received a BS in Chemical & Bio Eng.

Coby Lu received a BS in Computer Engineering.

Matthew Malenky received a BS in Business Administration.

Caitlin Manley received a BS in International Affairs.

Brandon McGraw received a BS in Econ & Int'l Affairs.

Christina McMillian received a MS in Public Policy.

Justin Migliaccio received a BS in Business Administration.

Elizabeth Montana received a BS in Chemical & Bio Eng.

Brian Munari received a MBA-Management of Technology.

Nicole Nam received a BS in Business Administration.

Vijai Narayanan received a BS in Mechanical Engineering.

Stefanie Olivier received a BS in Econ & Int'l Affairs.

Stefanie Olivier received a BS in Psychology.

James Overholt received a BS in Biomedical Engineering.

Blake Palacio received a BS in Computer Science.

Piyasa Paul received a BS in Business Administration.

Samir Pujari received a BS in Industrial Engineering.

Eric Raftery received a BS in Biochemistry.

Lubna Rashid received a MS in Health Systems.

Michael Rose received a BS in Mechanical Engineering.

Nicholas Rose received a BS in Management.

Caitlin Ryan received a BS in Business Administration.

Emilio Salazar Cardozo received a BS in Biomedical Engineering.

Emilio Salazar Cardozo received a BS in Computer Engineering.

Vinodh Sankaran received a MBA-Global Business.

Ramesh Sannakempashetty received a MBA-Management of Technology.

Lauren Schmidt received a MS in Computer Science.

Christopher Schreiber received a BS in Mechanical Engineering.

Vijay Shinde received a MBA-Management.

Ryan Solan received a BS in Chemical & Bio Eng.

Anubhav Sood received a BS in Chemical & Bio Eng.

Madhav Srinath received a BS in Industrial Engineering.

Siddharth Tantia received a BS in Chemical & Bio Eng.

Gbubemi Thorpe received a BS in Chemical & Bio Eng.

Kurt Tomlinson received a MS in Electrical and Computer.

Omar Uribe received a BS in Biochemistry.

Omar Uribe received a BS in Chemical & Bio Eng.

Michael Valigursky received a BS in Business Administration.

Mackenzie Williams received a BS in Chemistry.

Patrick Wogsland received a BS in Building Construction.

Rachel Zisek received a BS in Int'l Affairs & Mod Lang.

Milton

Raymond Chouinard received a BS in Civil Engineering.

John Hersum received a MBA-Global Business.

Paul Pourak received a BS in Industrial Engineering.

Robert Samalis received a BS in Applied Mathematics.

Johns Creek

Kirby Johnson received a MBA-Management.

Shelby Remer received a BS in Business Administration.

Valarie Woodward received a BS in Industrial Engineering.

 

 

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something